Home  |  Edit My Account  |  Order History  |  View Shopping Cart  
Main Categories
Categories Listing
    NEW ITEMS AND SPECIAL SALES
    ESSENTIAL OILS
        ORGANIC CITRUS OILS
        ABSOLUTES
        CO2 EXTRACTS
        Oils List: A - B
        Oils List C - D
        Oils List E - G
        Oils List H - J
        Oils List K - L
        Oils List M - O
        Oils List P - R
        Oils List S
        Oils List T-V
        Oils List W - Z
    Blends and Aromatherapy Products
        BLENDS FOR PHYSICAL HEALING
        BLENDS FOR EMOTIONAL BALANCE
        BLENDS FOR HOUSEHOLD USE
        RITES, RITUALS AND MAGICAL BLENDS
        NATURAL PERFUME BLENDS
        BLENDS FOR A WOMAN'S SPECIAL NEEDS
        NATURAL SKINCARE PRODUCTS
            Cleopatra's Secret
        PREGNANCY/NEWBORN CARE
    AROMATHERAPY ACCESSORIES
        AROMA LAMPS
        DIFFUSERS
        BOTTLES AND JARS
        BLENDING ACCESSORIES
        AROMATHERAPY JEWELRY
    CARRIER OILS AND DILUENTS
        CARRIER OILS
        BUTTERS AND SOLID OILS
        WAXES
        OTHER DILUENTS
        INFUSED OILS
    HYDROSOLS
    AROMATIC BATHING
        BLISS BATHS
        Soaps and Shower Gels
        Spa and Skincare
    BOOKS
        SPECIAL BOOKS
    KITS
    AROMATIC GIFT SUGGESTIONS
    FAST BUYS
    Clearance - Closeout
 
Categories Listing > ESSENTIAL OILS > Oils List H - J
2 ml = 1/16 fl. oz. 5 ml = 1/6 fl. oz. 15 ml = 1/2 fl. oz.

For larger sizes please ask about our Bulk Pricing.

  Hay Absolute 10%

Diluted in Fractionated Coconut Oil for ease of use and affordability
Price: $0.00 
Size 
Quantity:   


  Hay Absolute SOLD OUT, SEE OUR 10%

Solvent Extracted from Hay grown in the Spanish mountains. Sold Out, See our 10%.
Price: $0.00 
Quantity:   


  Helichrysum - Traditional

Helichrysum Italicum ssp Serotinum, flowers, ORG, Corsica, Steam Distilled In my experience, the world's most healing essential oil.
Price: $0.00 
size 
Quantity:   


  Helichrysum 10% in Jojoba

Helichrysum italicum ssp Serotinum, flowers, ORG, Corsica
Price: $0.00 
size 
Quantity:   


  Helichrysum 10% in Rose Hip Seed Oil

Helichrysum italicum ssp Serotinum, flowers, ORG, Corsica diluted in cold pressed Rose Hip Seed Oil.
Price: $0.00 
size 
Quantity:   


  HOPS CO2 Extract

Humulus lupulus CO2 extracted from blossoms in Germany. 15 mls only

We had a request for this extract so we imported it.

I've seen Hops extract highly recommended for use in deodorants or for foot-care products. The  lipophilic ingredients, humulones and lupulones, are highly antibacterial (primarily against gram positive bacteria) which are responsible for the deodorant activity.

Please note that Hops Extract is proven effective at dilutions as low as 0.1 to 0.2% (That is 1/10th or 2/10ths of one percent, literally a single drop per ounce of base. This would be in an oil-based product. I am contemplating infusing a drop or two in some clay or arrowroot powder for a deodorant powder. 

Please note that at cool room temperature this extract is quite thick, the texture of molasses. You may want to warm it gently before pouring it.


Price: $12.00 
Quantity:   


  Hyssop

Hyssop officianalis, var decumbens. Certified Organic, France. Also known as Hyssop montana canescens or Mountain Hyssop. Steam distilled from the flowering tops of this creeping perennial herb. Wonderful respiratory oil, best used in nebulizing diffuser.
Price: $0.00 
size 
Quantity:   


  Immortelle Abs. 10%

10% dilution in Fractionated Coconut Oil 15mls
Price: $9.00 
Quantity:   


  Immortelle Absolute

For the perfumers among us. Sweet, coumarinic, honeylike, wonderful fixative.
Price: $0.00 
Size: 
Quantity:   


Inula Out of Stock - Product Image
Inula Out of Stock

Inula graveolens, roots, Cert Org, France, Steam Distilled Beautiful green-blue oil, reminds me of deeply colored Aquamarine or Apatite. The most powerful natural mucolytic I've encountered, the specific for loosening a tight dry unproductive cough.
Price: $0.00 
size 
Quantity:   


  Jasmine Auriculatum

Jasminun auriculatus India, Organically cultivated, Solvent Extracted
Price: $0.00 
Size 
Quantity:   


  Jasmine Auriculatum 10%

In Fractionated Coconut Oil
Price: $0.00 
Size 
Quantity:   


  Jasmine Grandiflora 10%

Jasminum grandiflora, flower, ORGANICALLY GROWN, India, in Fractionated Coconut Oil
Price: $0.00 
size 
Quantity:   


  Jasmine Grandiflora Absolute

Jasminum grandiflorum, flower, ORG, India, Solv. Ext.
Price: $0.00 
size 
Quantity:   


  Jasmine Sambac 10%

In Fractionated Coconut oil

India ORG. SE flower

Price: $0.00 
Size 
Quantity:   


  Jasmine Sambac Absolute

Jasminum officinalis var sambac, flower, Organically grown, India, Solv. Ext.
Price: $0.00 
Size 
Quantity:   


  Juniper High Altitude

Organic, grown and distilled in the French Pyrenees, over 12,000 meters.
Price: $0.00 
Size 
Quantity:   


  Lavandin, Grosso

Lavandula hybrid var. Grosso, blossoms, ORG, France 15 ml
Price: $7.00 
Quantity:   


  Ho Wood

15 ml

Cinnamomum camphora Sieb. var. linaloolifera Fujita from China.  Also called Shui or Shui Wood. Distilled from wood, bark and leaves of this Chinese tree. 

Shui, or Ho Wood as it is called in the US is the world's greatest source of natural linalool.  This specimen is 98.8% linalool, with traces of Limonene, myrcene, gamma-terpinene, and other components. There are those who say it is aromatically a substitute for Rosewood. I'm not certain of that, althought it is certainly reminiscent, and is, I am told, a renewable resource, avoiding the environmental damage that makes Rosewood a less than ideal choice.

My source for this lovely oil says that the linalol content makes it a "potent anti-infective and immunostimulant agent.. The essential oil’s composition means that it can be used externally for ear nose and throat problems, for respiratory, digestive, and genitourinary infections."  Other sources agree that it is a powerful immune system stimulant as well as a powerful relaxant, wonderful for insomnia.


Price: $7.00 
Quantity:   


  Ho Wood Bulk

Cinnamomum camphora Sieb. var. linaloolifera Fujita from China.  Also called Shui or Shui Wood. Distilled from wood, bark and leaves of this Chinese tree. 

Shui, or Ho Wood as it is called in the US is the world's greatest source of natural linalool.  This specimen is 98.8% linalool, with traces of Limonene, myrcene, gamma-terpinene, and other components. There are those who say it is aromatically a substitute for Rosewood. I'm not certain of that, althought it is certainly reminiscent, and is, I am told, a renewable resource, avoiding the environmental damage that makes Rosewood a less than ideal choice.

My source for this lovely oil says that the linalol content makes it a "potent anti-infective and immunostimulant agent.. The essential oil’s composition means that it can be used externally for ear nose and throat problems, for respiratory, digestive, and genitourinary infections."  Other sources agree that it is a powerful immune system stimulant as well as a powerful relaxant, wonderful for insomnia.


Price: $7.00 
Size 
Quantity: