HACKER SAFE certified sites prevent over 99.9% of hacker crime.
NEW & SPECIAL SALES
EXPRESS MAIL IT!
SHOPPING CART
Our Blog
Twitter Updates
 follow us on Twitter
Join us on FACEBOOK
SEARCH THIS SITE

FULL PRODUCT
    DESCRIPTIONS

Essential Oil Descriptions

Quick Order Page

Aromatherapy Blends & Synergies

Alphabetical List of Blends & Products

Skincare Synergies and Products

Physical Synergies and Products

Emotional Synergies

Synergies & Products for Household Use

Products for Pregnancy and Baby Care

For Women Only

Synergies for Spiritual Uses

Especially for HIM

Hydrosols/Floral Waters

Carrier Oils, Diluents and Additives

Accessories/Diffusers

Aromatherapy Jewelry

Bottles and Jars

Essential Oil Kits

Aromatherapy Baths

Floral Waxes and Waxes

Butters  and Creams

Natural Perfumes

Natural Gifts for Everyone

CLEARANCE SALE

Book Reviews

Rare/Hard to Find Books

Gift Certificates

Sample Requests
Product Reviews:

SkeeterBeater

Helichrysum Healing

AROMATHERAPY INFORMATION

What is Aromatherapy?

Where to Start?

How to Use Essential Oils?

Aromatherapy Safety Information

How Essential Oils are Produced

Suggestions:

Natural Skincare

Emotional Uses of Essential Oils

Physical Effects of Essential Oils

Suggested Natural Remedies

Childbirth & Childcare

Aromatherapy Hints & Tips

General Wellness
Skincare Hints
Household Hints
FAVORITE  LINKS

Frequently Asked Questions

SITE MAP

WHO WE ARE

History
Contact Us
Press Coverage

 Past Newsletters

RETURN POLICY

Request Samples
PRIVACY POLICY

OUR CLIENTS SAY

 

Essential Oils Descriptions

For larger sizes, Email us!

A - B

Ambrette Seed Amni Visnaga Angelica Root Angelica Seed
Anise

 

Aniseed Myrtle Arnica Holy Basil
Sweet Basil

 

Bay Bay Laurel Beeswax Absolute
Benzoin Bergamots Bergamot Mint Black Pepper


 

AMBRETTE SEED (Musk Ambrette)

Abelmoschus moschatus India, Wildcrafted, CO2 Extracted from seed.

Ambrette Seed (or Musk Ambrette Oil) is a gift to the perfumer. A warm woody base note, its aroma is musky, rich, sweet with a mysterious touch of floral. On a scent strip, the extract is unimpressive, but a drop on the skin, warmed by the heat of your body, transforms to a mysterious and alluring siren song.

Use a light hand in blending with this powerful oil. Its initial impression may seem light, but as a blend ages the Ambrette may intensify and drown out more delicate notes. Blending with it takes time and experimentation, but is well worth the challenge.

WARNINGS: None. There is a "Musk Ambrette" formerly used in the Perfumery industry which was toxic, and banned for use. This was a synthetic product. The Musk Ambrette offered by Nature's Gift appears to be non-irritating, non-sensitizing, and may be safely used at normal dilutions.

**For other possible oils to avoid, please see our essential oil contraindications page.

BLENDS WITH: Clary Sage Essential Oil, Cypress Essential Oil, Neroli Essential Oil, Rose Absolute or Essential Oil, Sandalwood


Out of Stock

AMMI VISNAGA

Ammi visnaga, Morocco, Wild crafted from the seeds of the Khella plant.

Ammi is a powerful bronchial antispasmodic which can lead to freedom from allergic bronchial asthma. All my sources indicate that, inhaled, it can be a powerful weapon against asthma, especially bronchial asthma. Any essential oil can trigger an asthma attack, more or less at random, among those who suffer from this disease, however, Amni Visnaga appears to actually ease the attack away, by both relaxing the bronchial spasms and dilating the bronchia. For this reason, inhalation could prove helpful for both asthma and bronchitis.

Ammi visnaga has been shown to decrease allergenic responses by stabilizing the mast cell membrane, and preventing histamine release. It is the botanical source for the drugs Intal and Nasal Chrom.

Ammi is the most unpleasant smelling essential oil I have ever encountered; it's only fair to tell you that right up front. It's not an oil you will buy for the pleasure of its aroma. I've seen Litsea Cubeba (May Ching) recommended for treatment of asthma often, and never understood why. It is not a strong antispasmodic but some sources say it is a bronchial dilator. However, the one REAL reason to use both is that the lemony scent of Litsea, blended with Ammi, makes a much pleasanter smelling blend than I ever would have guessed. The combination is a 'must try' for any Asthma sufferer.

WARNINGS: Ammi Visnaga is not an essential oil to be used lightly. It is a strong photosensitizer and should be avoided if you are taking blood thinning medications,. At low/normal doses it appears nontoxic, however in large doses and with prolonged regular use it can be a hepatoxin.

**For other possible oils to avoid, please see our essential oil contraindications page.

BLENDS WITH: Litsea Cubeba, Lemongrass Essential Oil, Melissa Essential Oil, Lemon, Grapefruit


Ammi Visnaga

2 ml $21.00
5 ml $41.00
15 ml $82.00

ORDER

ANGELICA ROOT-English

Angelica archangelica English, Organic

Angelica was known in the middle ages as The Angels Herb for its almost miraculous healing strength. In the past the herb was used to purify the blood, and as an antidote to poisoning. It was believed to be the remedy for all infectious diseases. The EO is wonderful for fatigue and for stress related illnesses. Emotionally and spiritually it is helpful for those who need grounding, or who are searching for reality.
Physically, Angelica Root may be useful in cases of chronic stomach problems such as gastritis, and for lack of appetite. It is also useful with chronic respiratory conditions, such as asthma, sinus problems, etc. The herbal form of Angelica Root is said to be an immune system stimulant, a blood purifier, a remedy for all infectious diseases and toxins. Whether any or all of these characteristics apply to the oil is a good question. I have frequently seen Angelica Root Oil recommended for use in many chronic illnesses, especially chronic respiratory problems, and illnesses related to accumulation of toxins, such as gout, rheumatism and water retention. Thinking of how nicely this oil blends with Juniper Berry and wondering how that combination would work to treat edema.

One of my mentors says that Angelica Root can help "shut down" the emotions. Not an effect to be encouraged, but perhaps useful in a situation where you absolutely can not afford to "feel your feelings" during an emergency?

Emotionally, Angelica Root is recommended for fatigue and stress related illnesses. Fischer-Rizzi recommends it for helping you discover your own inner resources. I have also seen it recommended for those who need grounding. I am experimenting with a blend of Angelica Root and Rose Otto for a friend who suffers from recurrent panic attacks. (as an alternative to our Reunite of course!)

WARNING: Angelica Root is a powerful photosensitizer, If applied to the skin avoid exposure to UV light. The oil is reputed to stimulate uterine contractions, so avoid use during pregnancy.

**For other possible oils to avoid, please see our essential oil contraindications page.

BLENDS WITH: Citrus oils, Lemongrass Essential Oil, Juniper Essential Oil, Rosemary Essential Oil, Eucalyptus Essential Oil, Vetiver.


Angelica Root

   
   
   
Out of stock indefinitely

ANGELICA SEED, (England)

Angelica archangelica English, Organic, Steam Distilled, Seeds

New, from the same distiller as the root oil described above, This lighter seed oil lacks the deep musk note of the root oil. Hope says it is feminine, while the root is masculine. Less earthy in aroma, with a light, fruity/spice note, this one is a top or middle note rather than the above base note.

All my sources tend to lump the therapeutic effects of the two angelica oils together; however the difference in aroma leads me to believe that there have to be different physical and emotional effects. I hate it when authorities are unclear. Schnaubelt specifically seems to be recommending the seed oil for removal of uric acid, for treating gout and arthritis, etc.

In my opinion, it's less grounding, and a bit more stimulating than the root oil. I will eagerly await feedback from those who experiment with it.

Although some sources indicate that both Angelica oils are photo toxic, more recent sources indicate that the Seed oil probably is not, since it does not contain the furocoumarins.

BLENDS WITH: Bergamot, Cardamon, Clary Sage Essential Oil, Coriander, Fennel, Geranium Essential Oil, Jasmine Absolute, Lemon, Rose, Sage Essential Oils


Angelica Seed

2 ml $17.00
5 ml $35.00
15 ml $64.00

 ORDER

ANISE SEED

Pimpinella anisum Egypt, Organic, Steam Distilled, Seeds

"The fisherman's friend" is possibly best known for its use in fisherman's soap...it is said to remove all human scent so that fish will be more apt to bite. It has a warm, sweet licorice aroma, sweeter than fennel.

Anise seed  is a powerful digestant  Anise is a smooth muscle anti-spasmodic, relieving stomach cramping and discomfort. The seeds are also an effective treatment for indigestion, cramps, gas, and other digestive problems.

It is also said to be a mild anti-convulsant and a broncho-dilator, perhaps useful to asthmatics. Some sources recommend Anise essential oil for treating asthma and bronchitis. 

Anise is said to have strong estrogen mimicking properties...its herbal form is used to increase milk secretion with nursing mothers, and as a treatment for lack of menstruation. Diluted in a carrier oil, the oil may ease painful menstruation and cramps.

Both Fennel and Anise, in their herbal form, are considered sources of phytoestrogens.  Some components of the essential oils are reputed to increase milk secretion, promote menstruation and facilitate birth. For this reason, I would avoid the use of either Anise or Fennel oil during early pregnancy.



Anise Seed

15 ml $7.00

ORDER

ANISEED MYRTLE

Backhousia anisata (Ringwood Leaf) Certified Organic and steam distilled.

I've been sourcing this elusive oil ever since I read of it in Robbi Zeck's Blossoming Heart.

There are two chemotypes, one high in Methyl Chavricol (easily found, but not what I wanted since it's a suspected carcinogen) and this treasure, high in anethole, which gives it a sweet-as-candy licorice flavor and aroma.  

Robbi  indicates that it is useful for gastric distress, especially when caused by stress and pressure.

I have seen AniseSeed Myrtle essential oil described as both antiseptic and a bactericide and fungicide, as well as a gastro-intestinal stimulant. It should be useful in treating a variety of stomach complaints.  Another source calls it uplifting and an anti-depressant.  There is some indication that it might prove helpful in dealing with PMT and menopause.

 

Aniseseed Myrtle
2 ml     $9.00
5 ml     $17.00
15 ml   $35.00
ORDER

Arnica CO2 Extract

Extracted from the blossom of arnica montana standardized in Sunflower oil to give a predictable proportion of healing Sesquiterpene Lactones (SQLs). These are the ingredients that give Arnica its effects.

Traditionally oil infused with Arnica blossoms has been used for easing pain, swelling and inflammation caused by bruises, sprains, muscle aches, wound healing, superficial phlebitis, rheumatic pain, inflammation from insect bites, and swelling due to fractures.  It is most frequently recommended for "soft tissue" pain - muscles and tendons.

Germany's Commission E has approved arnica for external use in treating injury and effects of accidents, inflammation of the mouth and throat area, and insect bites. It is DEFINITELY unsafe for internal use.

This extract of Arnica Montana should be used in very low dilutions, less than 1/2 of 1 percent in your favorite carrier oil, to ease the pain and swelling of the sort of injuries listed above.

See also our Arnica Massage Oil with our infused oils on our Carrier oil page.

 

ARNICA CO2 Extract
5 ml          $16.00
ORDER

 

BASIL, SWEET

Ocimum basilicum "Linalool Type" Egypt, Organic

This basil is truly lovely. It smells much more like the fresh herb than any other Basil Essential Oil I've experienced, because of the higher Linalool content. Basil is considered helpful for mental and physical fatigue, aids in mental alertness, concentration A good wake up oil, used in moderation. Helps ease sinus congestion. and headaches. Helpful against colds and congestion, as well as easing muscular aches and pains. Can reduce menstrual cramps. Avoid use if pregnant or if subject to seizures. I find Basil and Orange to be a good blend; it also blends well with Rosemary or Geranium.

There has been some concern that basil's normally high content of methyl chavicol can be a carcinogen. The evidence is far from in on that one, but, on the other hand, it is the phenol content that would make "regular" basil both as stimulating as it is, and also as irritating as it can be. This Basil should be much less irritating, and less apt to keep you awake at night!

BLENDS WITH: Citrus oils, Black Pepper, Atlas Cedarwood, Clary Sage, Coriander, Cypress, Fennel, Geranium, Ginger, Jasmine, Juniper, Niaouli, Palma Rosa, Pine, Rosemary, Sage, Tea Tree, and Thyme Linalol

Sweet Basil illustration

Sweet Basil

5 ml $8.00
15 ml $16.00

ORDER 

HOLY BASIL

Ocimum sanctum (ocimum gratissimum-Eugenol type)Organic, India, Flowers and leaves.

Totally unlike the herbal basil oils normally seen, India's Holy Basil has a rich, spicy aroma because it is high in Eugenol, the phytochemical that gives cloves and our new cinnamon leaf their distinctive notes.

Because of its chemical content, this Basil may be a strong irritant and should be used in very low dilutions.

Some sources indicate that it can be useful in relieving the pain of peripheral neuropathy and arthritis and other joint diseases (perhaps combined in a blend with an anti-inflammatory oil like Roman Chamomile or Helichrysum?). Jeanne Rose indicates that it may have hormonal like action on the prostrate gland. (I am a bit skeptical about that, but then again, I don't honestly know.). Diluted in a massage base or used in a warm compress it may help calm gastric discomfort

The oil is reported to possess anti-bacterial and insecticidal properties. It inhibits the in vitro growth of Mycobacterium tuberculosis and Micrococcus pyogenes var. aureus...It has marked insecticidal activity against mosquitos although it is not comparable to that of pyrethrum; the mosquito repellent activity lasts for c. 2 hrs. 
 

Emotionally, Holy Basil, through inhalation may aid with anxiety, hysteria and nervous depression. It is a stress reducer without being a sedative. Some sources indicate that, like other basils, it will enhance clarity of thought and aid memory retention.

This Basil is considered a sacred herb in India, where it has been planted around doorways to banish evil spirits. In various parts of the Orient it is planted around temples, and used in prayer beads.

A key ingredient in our Summer Sunshine Solstice blend, and an oil to consider if constructing your own blend to celebrate midsummer.


Holy Basil

15 ml $8.00

 ORDER

WEST INDIES BAY

Pimenta Racemosa Dominican Republic, Ethically Farmed

The traditional source of West Indies Bay Rum, this Bay Essential Oil has a spicy, sexy aroma. It is said to stimulate hair growth it may be useful in cases of strained or sore muscles. Emotionally it is said to stimulate and uplift, warming the emotions, reviving the emotionally exhausted.

WARNING: Bay Leaf may be a dermal irritant and a sensitizer. If using on the skin, use in very weak dilutions, and avoid in pregnancy. Personally, I prefer it in the lamp or diffuser, with a touch of Lime essential oil.

**For other possible oils to avoid, please see our essential oil contraindications page.

BLENDS WITH: Citrus oils (especially Lime and Orange), Geranium, Rosemary.


 

West Indies Bay

5 ml $6.00
15 ml $12.00

ORDER 

BAY LAUREL

Laurus nobilis  France, organic, steam distilled from leaves.

Historically, the leaves of the Bay Laurel were used to crown the victor. This Essential Oil derived from the Bay Leaves used in cooking has a wonderfully spicy aroma. Laurel is an antibacterial oil, specifically recommended in a steam inhalation for tonsillitis or added to any cold and flu blend.

Bay Laurel can be an interesting addition to hair care blends, said to be an excellent remedy for hair and scalp, stimulating hair growth and clearing dandruff. There are those who recommend it for treating acne, as well.

Emotionally, it is both uplifting and grounding, helping to clear mental confusion and clarify thought processes. As such, it might be an effective addition to a study blend.

I have used it to cook with, adding a couple of drops to a pot of Gumbo when I was out of the required bay leaves. Yummy! I recommend it in any recipe calling for Bay leaves...saves fishing them out, and gives a more vital flavor.

My pagan friends say Laurel will bring money...put a drop on a bingo card and you are guaranteed to win.

WARNING: Avoid using when pregnant, and please be careful using in in on the skin blends; it is both irritating and sensitizing, used unwisely. However it is very effective as a minor component of a blend.   Avoid use of Bay Laurel if you are on anti-coagulant therapy (blood thinners.)

**For other possible oils to avoid, please see our essential oil contraindications page.

BLENDS WITH: Benzoin, Citrus Oils, Black Pepper, Cardamon, Cinnamon, Clove Bud, Coriander, Cypress, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender Essential Oil, Juniper, Rosemary, Ylang Ylang.


Bay Laurel

5 ml 22.00
15 ml 44.00

ORDER

BEESWAX ABSOLUTE

Solvent extracted, France

This has no therapeutically redeeming characteristics that I know of, but it smells absolutely lovely! I had anticipated it smelling like honey, and it does. But it has the intoxicating essence of a mixed floral bouquet. Perhaps wildflower honey? It is warming and sweet, and relaxing. with the slightly bitter tang that strong wildflower honey can leave as an aftertaste.

Please note that Beeswax Absolute will be solid in the bottle when you receive it. You will need to let the bottle soak in some warm water to help the beeswax liquefy so you can work with it.

BLENDS WITH: Every floral oil, including Neroli, Linden Blossom, Rose, Ylang Ylang (it seems to cut the sweetness of Ylang Ylang), Citrus oils, Vetiver, Sandalwood, Jasmines, Tobacco, Helichrysum Essential Oil, Roman Chamomile.


Beeswax Absolute

2 ml $24.00
5 ml $48.00
15 ml $98.00

 ORDER

BENZOIN ABSOLUTE

Styrax benzoin Thailand, Wild, extracted from Resin

Benzoin has, in my experience, only one use in Aromatherapy. In the aromalamp, it gives a sense of warmth, comfort, and welcome Blended with orange or tangerine it is a sweet and comforting delight, a bit of a euphoric. Benzoin has a wonderfully warm scent, similar to vanilla. I don't recommend using it in the diffuser simply because of its thick texture; cleaning the nebulizer can be a nightmare, but in the lamp it is a delight.

WARNING: Benzoin is one of the strongest sensitizers and should not be used on the skin.  **For other possible oils to avoid, please see our essential oil contraindications page.

The International Fragrance Research Association has pages of references of dermatological testing showing incidences of sensitization following use of Benzoin on the skin, especially on irritated or broken skin.

There are some aromatherapy "authorities" who recommend it for such things as healing chapped skin, cracked nipples, etc. It is my belief that using Benzoin absolute on the skin gives you the opportunity for temporary healing, while risking life long sensitization.

Inhaled, benzoin is recommended for treating bronchitis, asthma, coughs and laryngitis.  It is a sweet and soothing addition to any blend to treat bronchial problems.

Please note that like Beeswax, Benzoin is also quite thick, perhaps the consistency of molasses at room temperature. If you warm the bottle a bit it will make the Absolute easier to work with.


Benzoin Absolute

15 ml $9.00

ORDER 

BERGAMOT

Citrus bergamia Italy, cold-pressed. Certified Organic, Rind.

Lovely green light citrus/floral note, fruity and warm, much used by perfumers as a top note. Encouraging, balancing to the spirit. Combats fatigue due to stress, tension and anxiety. Is reputed to strengthen the immune system. The flavoring in Earl Grey tea. Some authorities recommend it as a treatment for herpes, shingles, eczema and psoriasis, although much care must be used when applying it to the skin, due to the risk of photosensitivity.

Mixes well with other citrus oils, Geranium, Ylang Ylang as well as other florals, such as Rose or Neroli. Some sources advise mixing with Lavender, but I'm not pleased with the result.

WARNING: Never apply Bergamot to skin that will be exposed to the sun. **For other possible oils to avoid, please see our essential oil contraindications page.

BLENDS WITH: It's hard to think of an oil that doesn't blend well with Bergamot, but, for a short list: Black Pepper, Clary Sage, Cypress, Frankincense, Geranium, Helichrysum, Jasmine, Lavender Essential Oil, Nutmeg, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Vetiver, Ylang Ylang.


Bergamot

15 ml $14.00

ORDER 

BERGAMOT FCF

Citrus bergamia Italy, cold-pressed. Ethically Farmed (furo-coumarin free)

After years of searching, I finally found a Bergaptine Free Bergamot  that smells delightful. Now, for therapeutic use and in the lamp or diffuser, I still want our Organic, natural Bergamot described above. But natural Cold Pressed Bergamot is NOT a safe oil to use on skin that will be exposed to either sunlight or ultraviolet light, and should not be used for perfumes or massage blends that might cause sun damage. This delightful Sicilian Bergamot has had the Bergaptine removed so that it IS safe for your perfumes or massage blends. No, it's not a "pure and natural" oil, it has been adjusted for your safety. The producer has also decolorized it. The resulting oil has a mere tint of green to it, but not the richer green of our Pure and Natural Bergamot above. This is the Bergamot you want for use in skincare, toiletries, etc.

WARNING: SAFE for Sun and UV light Exposure.

**For other possible oils to avoid, please see our essential oil contraindications page.

BLENDS WITH: Black Pepper, Clary Sage, Cypress, Frankincense, Geranium, Helichrysum, Jasmine, Lavender Essential Oil, Nutmeg, Rosemary, Sandalwood, Vetiver, Ylang Ylang


Bergamot FCF

15 ml $14.00

ORDER

BERGAMOT MINT

Mentha citrata, Steam Distilled, Leaves, Organic, USA

Hard to believe this delightful oil is a mint! Soft, gently floral in aroma, it reminds me of a blend of our Bulgarian lavender, with just touches of citrus added. I love it in the aromalamp...not energizing and stimulating like the other mint oils we carry, but gently de-stressing. My research doesn't find any therapeutic benefits for this lovely oil, it is mostly used by perfumers for a soft heart note. It's high in linalol and linalyl acetate (like the lavenders) and is much safer on the skin than other mint oils.

Bergamot mint's lighthearted floral notes make it perfect for use in the bath, or in a relaxing massage blend. It makes a wonderful perfume, either alone, or with a touch of Vetiver to anchor it. Unlike many of the middle notes, it is complex enough to wear alone, but will need frequent reapplying. When musing on its potential the phrase that comes to mind is 'blythe spirit'... If you are looking for an non-citrus Essential Oil to brighten the spirits this is the one!

I've recently had feedback from clients who have used this delightful EO to deodorize musty closets, cellars, etc. I've not tried this application yet, but it certainly is worth keeping in mind.

From a safety standpoint, used in proper dilutions, it is neither irritating, sensitizing, nor photosensitizing ... much safer to use than either of the oils whose name it bears.


BLENDS WITH: Citrus, Juniper, Juniper, Sandalwood, Spearmint, Vetiver


 

Bergamot Mint

15 ml $9.00

ORDER

BLACK PEPPER

Piper nigrum, Sri Lanka, Organic Steam Distilled

Black Pepper is a mildly stimulating oil, wonderful in a pre-sports rub to loosen muscles; as well as in a pain reliever for overworked muscles.

Aromatically, Black Pepper is a surprise...mild and almost woody in aroma, it does NOT smell like the peppercorns from which it is distilled, until the dry down. Initially, it has a soft almost floral/wood note.

Black Pepper Oil is a circulatory stimulant.  As such, it can be helpful with arthritis, neuralgia, poor circulation, general stiffness, sprains, and sciatica. We have had positive feedback from people using it to help ease the symptoms of  Reynaud's syndrome.  We use it, with Helichrysum and Lavandin in our blend for joint pains.

 Emotionally it is an aphrodisiac, and also is said to both increase self confidence and to be grounding and stabilizing.. Some authorities recommend it for concentration and memory loss. Black Pepper oil is said to heighten alertness, assertiveness, and improve the user's self-image,

It is also a strong anti-bacterial and anti-viral oil, warming and comforting for congestion, the flu, etc.

Jeanne Rose has done some testing that indicates inhaling black pepper may be helpful for those trying to stop smoking.   Black Pepper oil is also a stimulant, very useful for emotional or mental fatigue.

BLENDS WITH: Bergamot, Clary Sage, Clove Bud, Coriander, Fennel, Frankincense, Geranium, Ginger, Lavender, Juniper, Lemongrass, Marjoram, Myrrh, Palma Rosa, Rosemary, Sage, Sandalwood, Tea Tree, Ylang Ylang, Vetiver. A blend of equal proportions of Black Pepper, Frankincense, Jasmine and Sandalwood is absolutely delectable!


Black Pepper

5 ml $10.00
15 ml $19.00

ORDER 


Do   you need to order blending bottles? Click here!
 

Essential Oils ButtonOur Clients Say:


Click & hold on box below.
Click here to see what others are saying about Nature's Gift!

 

Nature's Gift Disclaimer
The statements made on this website have not been evaluated by the FDA (U.S. Food & Drug Administration). Our products are not intended to diagnose, cure or prevent any disease. If a condition persists, please contact your physician or health care provider. The information provided by this website or this company is not a substitute for a face-to-face consultation with a health care provider, and should not be construed as individual medical advice. The testimonials on this website are from individuals and do not guarantee or imply the same results.

Everything you read on this website is copyrighted.  If you would like to borrow our descriptions, please link back to the page from which they were borrowed.